Projects that make up typography design Calligraphy, Lettering and techniques
Creative, traditional, or digital reporting-based campaigns for brands that successfully reach target audiences or increase customer relationships.
The event of 2022
"Azerbaijan Design Summit", one of the country's most spectacular design competitions, was held on July 17, 2022. On the day of the event, a total of 500 people from within and outside the country participated. More than 600 people participated in the "Typography and Peace" poster design competition. In the competition, 50 people reached the final and 3 winners were announced. The winners were awarded with gifts and certificates.
Sarkhan Surkhay - has 13 years of experience as a designer. He worked in several companies, including polygraphy, an advertising agency, and a printing house.
Since 2019, he has founded a creative advertising agency under the name Adroit Agency. Until now, he has prepared branding and various design works for more than 150 local and foreign brands and companies. In addition, he is the head of "Azerbaijan Design Summit", which is one of the most spectacular design events in the country, attended by 50 countries of the world.